MOA Past Presidents

2018
Joseph Vincent, O.D.
Great Falls, MT

2017
Carl Roth, O.D.
Bozeman, MT ​

2016
Jason Ricks, O.D.
Lewistown, MT  

2015
Marcus H. Kelley, O.D.
Helena, MT  

2014
William E. Thomas, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

2013
Tom R. Felstet, O.D.
Billings, MT  

2012
William J. Hasquet, O.D.
Helena, MT  

2011
Morgan R. Leach, O.D.
Great Falls, MT  

2010
Dirk M. Beyer, O.D.
Hamilton, MT  

2009
Michael A. Hansen, O.D.
Billings, MT  

2008
Brad A. Kimball, O.D.
Billings, MT  

2007
Kristi D. Schied, O.D.
Billings, MT  

2006
William J. Hasquet, O.D.
Helena, MT  

2005
Jenét Melton, O.D.
Helena, MT  

2004
Randall Hoch, O.D.
Lewistown, MT  

2003
Douglas D. Creger, O.D.
Dillon, MT  

2002
Mindy E. Sterner, O.D.
Great Falls, MT  

2001
Douglas J. Kimball, O.D.
Bozeman, MT  

2000
Michael H. Simons, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

1999
Ronald L. Benner, O.D.
Laurel, MT  

1998
Gary M. Stremcha, O.D.
Havre, MT  

1997
Brian Linde, O.D.
Billings, MT  

1996
Diane M. Gray, O.D.
Helena, MT  

1995
Kyle McMurray, O.D.
Belgrade, MT  

1994
Mark Stanchfield, O.D.
Cut Bank, MT  

1993
Steven Sorensen, O.D.
Eureka, MT

1992
Kevin McBride, O.D.
Billings, MT  

1991
Douglas Safley, O.D.
Havre, MT  

1990
William Simons, O.D.
Helena, MT  

1989
Pat Stibel, O.D.
Great Falls, MT  

1988
Donald Taucher, O.D.
Wolf Point, MT  

1987
Bruce Coen, O.D.
Helena, MT  

1986
Larry Bonderud, O.D.
Shelby, MT  

1985
Lawrence LaRock, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1984
Douglas J. McBride, O.D.
Billings, MT

1983
Larry G. Obie, O.D.
Havre, MT  

1982
A. John Sparr, O.D.
Glendive, MT  

1981
Daniel Farren, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1980
Paul Kathrein, O.D., F.A.A.O.
Great Falls, MT  

1979
William A. Turk, O.D.
Lewistown, MT  

1978
Kenneth R. Zuroff, O.D.
Glendive, MT  

1977
James Payne, O.D.
Great Falls, MT  

1976
Lawrence LaRock, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1975
Richard W. Anderson, O.D.
Glasgow, MT

1974
James Elliot, O.D.
Miles City, MT  

1973
William Boyce, O.D.
Hamilton, MT  

1972
A. S. Kautz, O.D.
Billings, MT  

1971
A. Thomas Rasmussen, O.D.
Helena, MT

Carl Totman, O.D.
Malta, MT  

1970
William E. Shull, O.D.
Plains, MT  

1969
James H. Wilkins, O.D.
Helena, MT  

1967
Thomas L. Kitts, O.D.
Livingston, MT  

1966
J. R. Crabtree, O.D.
Choteau, MT

Chris E. Berg, O.D.
Conrad, MT

1965
J. R. Crabtree, O.D.
Choteau, MT  

1964
James Sullivan, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1963
Melvin Rogstad, O.D.
Baker, MT  

1961
N. P. Hulett, O.D.
Great Falls, MT

William Tooke, O.D.
Deer Lodge, MT  

1960
C. M. Anzjon, O.D.
Kalispell, MT  

1959
A. C. Jacobson, O.D.
Anaconda, MT  

1957
Robert J. English, O.D.
Dillon, MT  

1956
R. S. Zuroff, O.D.
Glendive, MT  

1955
R. W. Hiatt, O.D.
Glendive, MT  

1954
Harlan A. Lee, O.D.
Great Falls, MT  

1953
Bob Thompson, O.D.
Billings, MT  

1952
Lyle L. Lindley, O.D.  

1951
C. R. Haser, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1950
C. R. Haser, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1946
M. F. Keller, O.D.
Kalispell, MT  

1944
W. S. Sullman, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1943
R. A. Hamilton, O.D.
Livingston, MT  

1942
R. A. Hamilton, O.D.
Livingston, MT  

1941
E. B. Keller, O.D.
Bozeman, MT  

1940
E. B. Keller, O.D.
Bozeman, MT  

1939
E. A. Kuntz, O.D.
Helena, MT  

1938
E. A. Kuntz, O.D.
Helena, MT  

1937
J. J. Kelley, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1936
J. J. Kelley, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1935
A. E. Ostroot, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

1934
A. E. Ostroot, O.D.
Missoula, MT

1933
A. E. Ostroot, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

1932
E. B. Keller, O.D.
Bozeman, MT  

1931
E. B. Keller, O.D.
Bozeman, MT  

1930
A. C. Johnson, O.D.
Billings, MT  

1929
H. C. Smith, O.D.
Miles City, MT  

1928
H. C. Smith, O.D.
Miles City, MT  

1927
N. A. Lyman, O.D.  

1926
N. A. Lyman, O.D.  

1925
F. H. Keller, O.D.
Kalispell, MT  

1924
F. H. Keller, O.D.
Kalispell, MT  

1923
C. S. Gilber, O.D.  

1922
W. M. Kelly, O.D.  

1921
Carl B. Taylor, O.D.
Dillon, MT  

1920
L. E. Gage, O.D.
Bozeman, MT  

1919
N. H. Schwriker, O.D.  

1918
R. J. Schaffarzick, O.D.
White Sulphur Springs, MT  

1916
J. L. Murphy, O.D.
Livingston, MT  

1915
Edward Sutter, O.D.
Lewistown, MT  

1914
Edward Sutter, O.D.
Lewistown, MT  

1913
H. J. Reisland, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

1913
Carl B. Taylor
Polson, MT  

1912
H. J. Reisland, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

1911
H. J. Reisland, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

1910
J. L. Hannifin, O.D.
Butte, MT  

1910
H. J. Reisland, O.D.
Missoula, MT  

1909
E. Lalonde, O.D.
Helena, MT  

1908
A. C. Hoose, O.D.
Billings, MT

1907
A. C. Hoose, O.D.
Billings, MT